Upper Sandusky Honored Masons


Grand Presiding Officers

*Thomas A. Reber-Most Worshipful Grand Master of the Grand Lodge F. & A.M. of Ohio 1953

*Dale E. Shambaugh-Most Illustrious Grand Master of the Grand Council of R. & S. M. of Ohio 1969

*Raymond E. Loose-Most Eminent Grand Commander of the Grand Commandery K.T. of Ohio 1983

*Cleo S. Grossman-Eminent Prior of Ohio Priory 18 Knights of the York Cross of Honour 1993

Ronald E. Pool- Most Illustrious Grand Master of the Grand Council of R. & S. M. of Ohio 1997

James M. McDonald-Grand High Priest Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Ohio 2006


Other Grand Officers

Duane A. Kemerley-Grand Chaplin of Grand Council of R.&S.M of Ohio 1997

*Charles G. Heck-Grand Aide to the Grand Master of Grand Council of R.&S.M of Ohio 1997

Duane A. Kemerley-Grand Prelate of Grand Commandery of Ohio 1999&2000

Michael A. Ralph-Grand Guard Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Ohio 2006

Thomas F. Zeigler-Grand Aide to the Grand High Priest of Royal Arch Masons of Ohio 2006


Allied Masonic Degrees

*Raymond E. Loose-Sovereign Grand Master of Allied Masonic Degrees-USA 1986


33°A.A.S.R. Valley of Toledo

*Thomas A. Reber......1940

*George W. Snyder....1957

*Grover C. Snyder.....1969

*O. Clayton Twining...1971

*Raymond E. Loose.....1973

*Dale E. Shambaugh...1978

Ronald E. Pool............1989

Andrew E. Loose .......2000

James M. McDonald....2005


33° A.A.S.R. Valley of Indianapolis

*Robert McClain


Knights of the York Cross of Honour

*Thomas A. Reber

*Cyrus H. Sears

*L. Keith Lundy

*Grover C. Snyder

*Carl E. Turnbell

*Raymond E. Loose

*Cleo S. Grossman

*John P. Miller

*Robert W. Case

*Paul N. Hannum

Irven E. Kieffer

Thomas F. Zeigler

James M. McDonald

Andrew E. Loose

Duane A. Kemerley

Ronald E. Pool

*Dallas C. Bland

John G. Bell

Lewis W. Bell

*S. Craig Swihart

Robert W. Dible

Richard A. Williams II

*Robert L. Schlack

Michael A. Ralph


Past Commanders of a Commandery

of Knights Templar

DeMolay # 9, Tiffin

 

*Grover C. Snyder

*Raymond E. Loose

*Paul N. Hannum

Thomas F. Zeigler

Ronald E. Pool

Robert W. Dible

*Carl E. Turnbell

*John P. Miller

Andrew E. Loose

Richard A. Williams, II

*Dallas C. Bland

*Robert L. Schlack

Marion # 36

*Thomas A. Reber

*Cleo S. Grossman

Irven E. Kieffer

*S. Craig Swihart

*Cyrus H. Sears

*Robert W. Case

James M. McDonald

Michael A. Ralph

Garfield # 28, Washington Courthouse

Duane A. Kemerley

Others

*L. Keith Lundy


Past Deputies

*Thomas A. Reber- Past District Deputy Grand Master 16th Masonic District

*`George W. Snyder - Past District Deputy Grand Master 16th Masonic District

*`George W. Snyder -Past District Deputy Grand High Priest 7th Capitular District

*Robert J. Troup-Past District Deputy Grand Master of the 16th Masonic District

*Dale E. Shambaugh- Past Inspector of the 4th Arch

*James L. Evans -Past District Deputy Grand Master 16th Masonic District

*Raymond E. Loose-Past District Deputy Grand High Priest 7th Capitular District

*Raymond E. Loose-Past Deputy Division Commander 6th Division

Ronald E. Pool- Past District Deputy Grand High Priest 7th Capitular District

Ronald E. Pool-Past Inspector of the 4th Arch

*Robert W. Case- Past District Deputy Grand High Priest 7th Capitular District

James M. McDonald- Past District Deputy Grand High Priest 7th Capitular District

*Dallas C. Bland- Past District Deputy Grand High Priest of the 7th Capitular District


MSA A.A.S.R.Valley of Toledo

*Grover C. Snyder.........1967

*Cleo S. Grossman.........1979

Edwin Richard Bader...1994

James M. McDonald.....1995

*Robert W. Case ........... 2001


Knights Templar Cross of Honor

*John P. Miller.......1994


DSA Grand Chapter RAM of Ohio

*John P. Miller......1994

*Robert W. Case.....2006


DAA Grand Council R&SM of Ohio

*John P. Miller......2001

*Robert W. Case....2005


MSA

General Grand Chapter RAM

*Lawrence W. Houpt


Order of DeMolay

Honorary Legion of Honor

*Thomas A. Reber

*Robert J. Troup

*Raymond E. Loose

*Dale E. Shambaugh

*James L. Evans

*Harold L. Mason

Thomas F. Thiel

*Earl E. Everett

*Cleo S. Grossman

*Carl E. Turnbell

*Robert W. Case

Robert D. Caldwell

*Virgil L. Montgomery

Ronald E. Pool

Lloyd Klingel

James M. McDonald


Order of DeMolay

David A. Lawrence

`Duane A. Kemerley

Thomas F. Zeigler

Andrew E. Loose

 

Donald Bland

David L. Culver

Robert E. Lee


*Robert J. Troup

*Earl E. Everett

*James L. Evans

Thomas F. Thiel

*^Robert D. Furniss

Ronald E. Pool

Jon C. Zimmerman

*Raymond E. Loose

*^Calvin F. Armstrong

*Harold L. Mason

*Cleo S. Grossman

*Robert W. Case

Thomas F. Zeigler

^J. Michael Barth

*Deceased ^Unaffiliated `Carey

Home