Upper Sandusky Chapter

Order of DeMolay

Letters Temporary February 25, 1964

Letters Pattent of Perpetual Constitution March 31, 1965

 

 

Officers for Fall 2013

 

Master Councilor................................................................. Devon Smigle

Senior Councilor.................................................................Joseph Toland

Junior Councilor................................................................. Anthiny Reep

Scribe....................................................................... Austin Sutter - PMC

Senior Deacon.......................................................................Wyatt Slavey

Junior Deacon............................................................Tyler Toland - PMC

Chaplain..................................................................Dillonn Barto - PMC

Marshal................................................................................. Dalton Ohl

Senior Steward.................................................................. Tristan Schryer

Junior Steward................................................................Gunner Morrison

Standard Bearer.................................................................... Mason Derr

 

Mark Loose Memorial


Chairman of the Advisory Board

Dad Keith Smigle

Dad Advisor

Dad Andrew E. Loose 33°

DeMolay Honors

Ohio DeMolay

DeMolay International

Past Master Councilors

RichardGrafmiller...............Spring 1964

*William Wood.........................Fall 1964

Jack Timmons.....................Spring 1965

Bruce Grafmiller......................Fall 1965

Robert Bardon....................Spring 1966

Douglas Binau..........................Fall 1967

Steve Eatherton...................Spring 1967

Jon Everett...............................Fall 1967

David Troup.......................Spring 1968

Duane Pool..............................Fall 1968

Steve Moore........................Spring 1969

Steve Troup..............................Fall 1969

Thomas Zeigler...................Spring 1970

Raymond Gammon.................Fall 1970

Charles Diebert..................Spring 1971

*Mark Loose............................Fall 1971

David Furniss.....................Spring 1972

Edward Callihan....................Fall 1972

Donald Bland.....................Spring 1973

David Culver...........................Fall 1973

Lee Thiel.............................Spring 1974

Andrew Loose.........................Fall 1974

Donald Baker.....................Spring 1975

Lee Everett...............................Fall 1975

Randy Yarbrough..............Spring 1976

Dean Boerger...........................Fall 1976

Scott Hutchinson.................Spring 1977

Brian Caldwell.........................Fall 1977

Gary TenEyck.....................Spring 1978

Larry Montgomery..................Fall 1978

*Doug Robertson................Spring 1979

Rick Roberts.............................Fall 1979

Allen Weaver.......................Spring 1980

Dave Roberts............................Fall 1980

Dave Hensel.........................Spring 1981

Rick Roberts............................Fall 1981

Kyle Grundtish....................Spring 1982

Eric Doornbos............................1982-83

Mike Siegel.................................1983-84

Todd Weaver..............................1984-85

Jeff Shertzer...............................1985-86

Aaron Pool..................................1986-87

David Dauterman....................Fall 1987

Brian Stagger.....................Spring 1988

Terry Boucher.........................Fall 1988

Rodney Doornbos..............Spring 1989

Christopher Dauterman.........Fall 1989

Jeffery Dauterman.............Spring 1990

Phillip Poole................................1990-91

Joseph Klingel..........................Fall 1991

David Klingel......................Spring 1992

Derek Rhodes..........................Fall 1992

James Eley..........................Spring 1993

James Amendola.....................Fall 1993

Jeremy Kline.......................Spring 1994

Deric Marbaugh......................Fall 1994

Jordan Lawrence.......................1995-96

Mike Hensel.............................Fall 1996

Nate Russel.........................Spring 1997

Edward Griswold...................Fall 1997

Jared Platt..........................Spring 1998

Christopher Schoenberger.......1998-99

James Baker...........................1999-2000

Jeremy Combs....................Spring 2001

Craig Loose..............................Fall 2001

Logan Lawrence.................Spring 2002

Alex D'ettore............................Fall 2002

Nick Giacalone ...................Spring 2003

Jacob Wrightsman..................Fall 2003

Jacob Pelfrey......................Spring 2004

Sean Williams..........................Fall 2004

Jeremiah Pelfrey................Spring 2005

Jacob Pelfrey...........................Fall 2005

*Deceased

Home