Warpole Lodge # 176

Past Masters

*Joseph McCutchen.........................................1849

*Moses H. Kirby......................1850-1867, 1870-1872

*J.W. Smalley................................1868, 1869, 1876

*J. F. Rieser...........................1873-1875, 1883, 1888

*D.D. Hare............................................1877-1882

*George W. Sampson........................1889-1891, 1895

*Charles D. Juvenal.................................1892, 1893

*David C. Parker............................................1894

*Charles Tschanen....................1896-1898, 1901, 1902

*Charles Klingel.............................................1899

*G.G. Kramer...............................................1900

*E.E. Clinger........................................1903, 1904

*A.F. Schoenberger........................................1905

*John T. Carey..............................................1906

*^R.J. Kiefer................................................1907

*S.N. Clark..................................................1908

*Charles Artz.........................................1909, 1919

*Samuel J. Black............................................1910

*Earl H. Peters...............................................1911

*Harry L. Faddis............................................1912

*Willis P. Rolland...........................................1913

*Grover C. Snyder..........................................1914

*George F. Pierman.........................................1915

*Foster L. Finkle............................................1916

*William B. Maffet..........................................1917

*Karl H. Hale................................................1918

*J.W. Byers..................................................1920

*Charles Wiest...............................................1921

*A.K. Hall...................................................1922

*Thomas H. Benton.........................................1923

*W.S. Pittman...............................................1924

*Paul W. Ayers..............................................1925

*George R. Irwin............................................1926

*Thomas A. Reber..........................................1927

*James R. Snyder...........................................1928

*+Paul E. Zachardy.........................................1929

*Kenneth J. Stowe..........................................1930

*Charles U. Read............................................1931

*Roy M. Rossel.............................................1932

*Clair E. Holland............................................1933

*Nelson J. Rall..............................................1934

*Robert K. Derrickson......................................1935

*Forest G. McNutt..........................................1936

*Cyrus H. Sears.............................................1937

*^Marion F. Buirley........................................1938

*Warren E. Miner...........................................1939

*Harold L. Mason...........................................1940

*W. Edward Martin.........................................1941

*Earl J. Newell..............................................1942

*Gordon K. Shafer..........................................1943

*Argyle J. Moon............................................1944

*Franklin J. Gottfried.......................................1945

*Frank P. Enders............................................1946

*Russell G. Pool............................................1947

*Otho C. Halm...............................................1948

*Glenn R. Grundtish........................................1949

*Robert J. Troup............................................1950

*Ira R. Swartz...........................................1951,52

*Albert E. Reber..............................................1953

*Dale D. Kimmel...........................................1954

*Edwin S. Naus............................................1955

*Rollin L. Caldwell.........................................1956

*Cleo S. Grossman.........................................1957

*John P. Miller................................................1958

*Virgil H. Althouse.........................................1959

Robert L. Stansbery.........................................1960

*James L. Evans..............................................1961

*Carl F. Karg................................................1962

Thomas F. Thiel.............................................1963

*Richard F. Pool............................................1964

*Raymond E. Loose........................................1965

*Stephen P. Swihart........................................1966

*Emmet E. Gibson...........................................1967

*Thomas D. Kimmel.........................................1968

*Robert R. Householder...................................1969

John P. Grundtish...........................................1970

*Thomas M. Reber...........................................1971

^Richard C. Warfel..........................................1972

C.A. William Bickham, Jr..................................1973

*Warren G. Ward...........................................1974

Ronald E. Pool...............................................1975

*Ellis C. Helge................................................1976

*Frank L. Eatherton.........................................1977

*John T. Clinger..............................................1978

^David M. Hines............................................1979

*Herman G. Schoenberger.................................1980

^James M. Barth.............................................1981

^S. Lee Hollanshead........................................1982

James M. McDonald........................................1983

Lynn D. Yeater.................................................1984

*Clarence A. Racheter........................................1985

*Donald E. Jury.................................................1986

Andrew E. Loose.....................................1987,2004

Peter J. Haff, Jr................................................1988

Michael A. Ralph.............................................1989

Irven E. Kieffer..........................................1990, 96

Thomas F. Zeigler............................................1991

Eric G. Schoenberger.......................................1992

*Steven C. Swihart..............................................1993

Steven R. Cheney..............................................1994

Bruce D. Schoenberger.........................1995 & 2011

Joel B. Kin.....................................1997, 2001, 2003

Kurt J. Harper...................................................1998

Richard A. Williams, II.....................................1999

Johnathan R. Thomas.......................................2000

Larry E. Miller.......................2002,2005,2009,2010

^William Sturgeon..............................................2006

Jamie S. Berridge.......................................2007,2008

Douglas W. McGee.....................2012,2013 & 2014

Richard W. Irwin...............................................2015

*Deceased ^Unaffiliated +Expelled

Warpole Lodge

Home