Elected State Officers

*Mark Loose....................State Master Councilor 1974

*Mark Loose......................State Senior Councilor 1973

*Mark Loose......................State Junior Councilor 1972

Andrew E. Loose................................State Scribe 1978

David Dauterman.............................State Scribe 1989

Jordan Lawrence..............................State Scribe 1999

Alexander S. D'Ettorre....State Junior Councilor 2004

Alexander S. D'Ettorre......................State Scribe 2005

Craig A. Loose.................State Senior Councilor 2005

Craig A. Loose.................State Master Councilor 2006

Jacob E. Wrightsman.........................State Scribe 2006


Appointed State Officers

Bruce Grafmiller...............................................................................?
Douglas Binau.....................Aide to the State Junior Councilor 1967
Jon Everett...........................................................State Sentinel 1968
Thomas Zeigler..................................16th District Coordinator 1970
`Duane Kemerley..................................................State Chaplin1971
Thomas Zeigler...................Aide to the State Junior Councilor 1972
`Duane Kemerley ....................................State Senior Deacon 1972
Thomas Zeigler......................................State Standard Bearer 1973
`Duane Kemerley...............Aide to the State Senior Councilor 1973
Christopher Dauterman...............................State 4th Preceptor 1990
Christopher Dauterman.......................State NW Administrator 1991
Joseph Klingel..................................................................................?
David Klingel............................State Scribe of South Carolina 1996
Jeremy Kline..............................................................................?
Craig Loose..................................................State 4th Preceptor 2002
Craig Loose................................................State Senior Deacon 2003
Alex D'Ettorre.............................................State 2nd Preceptor 2003
Jacob E. Wrightsman..........................................State Marshall 2005
Dillon Barto..................................................State 3rd Preceptor 2012
Dillon Barto................................................State Senior Steward 2013


J. Douglas Binau

David W. Troup

Jon E. Everett

Thomas F. Zeigler

`Duane A. Kemerley

Charles M. Diebert

Michael L. Koehler

Steven E. Troup

*Mark A. Loose

David Furniss

Edward Callihan

David Culver

Brandt Smythe

*Lee Thiel

*Steven Ulrich

Andrew E. Loose

Randy Yarbrough

Aaron Pool

David Dauterman

Christopher Dauterman

Joseph Klingel

David Klingel

Craig A. Loose

Jacob E. Wrightsman

*Deceased

Legion of Honor

Cross of Honor

Return to Demolay

Home