Past Illustrious Masters

of

Upper Sandusky Council # 98

*Jacob W. Byers................1906-07

*George W. Sampson..............1908

*Albert H. Myers...................1909

*Winfield J. Newhard.............1910

*Charles Artz........................1911

*John T. Carey......................1912

*Sylvester N. Clark................1913

*Elliot E. Clinger...................1914

*Charles F. Tschanen..........1915-20

*Fred Lytle...........................1921

*William B. Maffett..........1922-23

*Paul W. Ayers.....................1924

*Thomas A. Reber..............1925-26

*Arthur M. Bringman..............1927

*George R. Irwin...................1928

*Irvin R. Houser....................1929

*Earl G. Newell.................1930-31

*Nelson J. Rall..................1932-33

*Cyrus H. Sears.................1934-36

*James R. Snyder...............1937-38

*Harold L. Mason..................1939

*Warren G. Miner.............1940-41

*Glenn V. Bowen..................1942

*George W. Snyder................1943

*^Eugene T. Lab...................1944

*Stephan P. Swihart..........1945-46

*Joseph K. Miller..................1947

*William T. Humbert..........1948-49

*William C. Loughley.............1950

*Glenn R. Grundtish..............1951

*Grover C. Snyder................1952

*Lester E. Offenbacher...........1953

* Daniel W. Weber................1954

*Russell G. Pool..................1955

*Dale E. Shambaugh...............1956

*John P. Miller .....................1957

*Richard F. Pool...................1958

*Carl F. Karg......................1959

*Cleo S. Grossman................1960

*Raymond E. Loose ..............1961

*Robert R. Householder.........1962

*^Robert W. Knepper.............1963

*L.Keith Lundy....................1964

*Carl E. Turnbell...................1965

*^Calvin F. Armstrong............1966

*Raymond L. Smalley.............1967

*Robert J. Troup...................1968

*James L. Evans.....................1969

*Emmet E. Gibson...................1971

*Ellis C. Helge..............1972&1974

*Norman L. Cochran..............1973

*Robert W. Case ....................1975

*Marvin L. Swihart.................1976

Irven E. Kieffer ....................1977

H. Roger McGuire.................1978

Ronald E. Pool ....................1979

^J. Michael Barth..................1980

*Warren G. Ward..................1981

*Paul N. Hannum..................1982

*Virgil L. Montgomery.............1983

^David M. Hines..................1984

Richard A. Grafmiller..............1985

Peter J. Haff, Jr.....................1986

Thomas F. Zeigler ....................1987

James M. McDonald ...............1988

Duane A. Kemerley ..................1989

*Clarence A. Racheter.................1990

*S. Craig Swihart........................1991

Lynn D. Yeater........................1992,
2005 &09

Andrew E. Loose .....................1993

*Dallas C. Bland.............1994&1996

*Herman G. Schoenberger........1995

Joel B. Kin..................................1997

Michael A. Ralph........................1998

Robert W. Dible.........................1999

Steven R. Cheney........................2000

*Robert L. Schlack.......................2001

James I. Hall................................2002

Richard A. Williams, II.................2003,
06,07,11,13 & 15

Larry E. Miller..........................2004,
08, 12 & 14

Bruce D. Schoenberger..............2010

Douglas W. McGee....................2016

*Deceased ^Unaffiliated +Expelled

Return to U.S. Council

Home